CWDM SFP 1.25G

Part No. / Datasheet Data Rate Wavelength Distance DDM
SF-SMxxCW080D-GP 1.25GMbps 1470-1610nm, SM 80km
SF-SMxxCW120D-GP 1.25GMbps 1470-1610nm, SM 120km
SF-SMxxCW160D-GP 1.25GMbps 1470-1610nm, SM 160km
SF-SMxxCW200D-GP 1.25GMbps 1470-1610nm, SM 200km
SF-SMxxCW200DI-GP 1.25GMbps 1470-1610nm, SM 200km
SF-SMx2xCW040D-GP 1.25GMbps 1270-1450nm, SM 40km
SF-SMx2xCW080D-GP 1.25GMbps 1270-1450nm, SM 80km
SF-SMxxCW100D-GP 1.25GMbps 1270-1450nm, SM 100km
SF-SMx2xCW120D-GP 1.25GMbps 1270-1450nm, SM 120km

 

Features:    

  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
  • 100Mb~10Gb speed rates
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX
  • Compliant with Fibre Channel 1X SM-LC-L FC-PI
  • 18 Wavelength (λ): 1270 nm to 1610 nm CWDM DFB LD Transmitter
  • Up to 41dB dB Power Budget at Least
  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 0 to 70oC or -40 to 85oC operation temperature range.
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant

 

Application:

  • Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
  • FE/GE/SDH/10G
  • Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • XDSL Applications
  • Metro Edge Switching

 

  • QUALITY
    • The CE marking is a mandatory European marking for certain product groups to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety requirements set out in European Directivices. To permit the use of a CE mark on a product, proof that the item meets the relevant requirements must be documented.

    • The Federal Communications Commission (FCC) is an independent United States government agency. The FCC was established by the Communications Act of 1934 and is charged with regulating interstate and international communications by radio, television, wire, satellite and cable. The FCC's jurisdiction covers the 50 states, the District of Columbia, and U.S. possessions.

    • FDA is an agency within the Department of Health and Human Services.  The FDA is responsible for protecting the public health by assuring the safety, efficacy, and security of human.

    • Working in partnership with the policy lead at BERR (The Department for Business, Enterprise & Regulatory Reform),

    • The certificate shows, that a component/subsystem can be used in a specific application according to a requirement class (RC) or a integrity level (SIL). The system integrator and end user must always be aware of how to use certified components/subsystems in safety-related function, respectively a safety instrumented system. Because of the many different possibilities, how to configure a safety system, the end user must get the related information from the manufacturer of the certified component/subsystem. ISO 14001 is an international standard that specifies a process for controlling and improving a company's environmental performance.

    • Underwriters Laboratories Inc. (UL) is an independent product safety certification organization that has been testing products and writing Standards for Safety for over a century.

Script logo
back to top